Medical Record Transcription datasets for AI & ML Projects

Off-the-shelf Medical Record Transcription Datasets to Jumpstart your Healthcare AI project

Medical Record Transcription Data

Plug-in the medical data you’ve been missing today

Find the right Medical Record Transcription Data For Your Medical AI

Accurately train your medical AI model with best-in-class training data. Our Off-the-shelf data catalog makes it easy for you to get medical training data you can trust.

SpecialtyApprox. No. of Medical RecordsApprox. No. of Characters

Total

5,172,76611,331,920,127
Accident & emergency359723,866
Allergy and Immunology22,20248,273,220
Anesthesiology22,2804,80,25,191
Anesthetics921,300
APRN1,69354,36,558
Cardiology15,66,7213,20,98,50,575
Cardiothoracic1227,06,280
Cardiothoracic surgery1055,321
Clinical hematology27,546
Clinical physiology16010,03,807
Critical Care9,6453,42,13,951
Dental1,23329,74,753
Dermatology3,47462,28,845
Diagnostic Radiology7,59172,68,441
Ear, Nose And Throat65820,74,977
ED Physician Assistant7031,316
Emergency62,25616,24,31,343
Emergency Room Specialist37812,72,557
Endocrinology3,21291,07,557
Family Medicine2,63,48053,40,93,592
Family Nurse Practitioner9,0181,86,24,462
Family Practice2,49869,42,820
Gastroenterology62,15812,79,38,968
General31313,77,179
General dental practice2599,740
General medicine32711,91,224
General Psychiatry361,18,388
General Surgeon89314,11,292
General surgery2,22089,65,239
Geriatric Medicine5,3231,57,49,785
GI55018,71,706
Gynecology2598,953
Hematology – Oncology39411,20,038
HIM197,869
Hospice & Palliative Medicine412,10,206
Hospitalist1,49344,03,854
IH-Industrial Health94527,57,753
Internal Medicine6,23,0721,74,14,86,763
Internal Medicine And Nephrology1115,19,283
Internal Medicine, Pulmonary Medicine, Critical Care Medicine And Sleep Medicine1022,10,331
Medical oncology674,87,088
Medicine1223,68,833
Nephrology39,82110,14,22,013
Neuro/TBI1,15751,42,035
Neurology17,7864,90,64,199
Neurosurgery75531,46,223
Nurse Practitioner43227,19,033
Nurse Practitioner – Family1132,81,032
OB/GYN42,73911,41,18,874
Occupational medicine76334,76,696
Occupational Therapist682,38,853
Oncology82,30029,63,70,809
OPERATIVE CARE513,637
Ophthalmology19,2994,48,44,680
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon818,733
Oral surgery1332,527
Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine3,1651,43,93,798
Orthopedic1,45,05327,75,08,345
Osteopathic5,5661,36,79,541
Otolaryngology19,5483,95,00,098
Pain Management3062,650
Pain Medicine1135,515
PANP1,45,96044,53,32,915
Pathology43,4622,76,60,828
Pediatric Dentistry4208,99,253
Pediatric pulmonology401,58,625
Pediatric specialty68220,63,509
Pediatric surgery2390,525
Pediatrics9,2714,26,54,058
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation23,5235,77,01,697
Physical Therapist1,71346,81,870
Physician Asst.381,27,349
Plastic surgery – specialty1836,04,359
Podiatric Surgery241,08,258
Podiatry12,0563,91,63,411
Preventive Medicine1914,35,298
PRIMARY CARE ATTENDING727,134
Psychiatry70,26935,10,76,474
Psychotherapy (specialty)22929,61,345
Pulmonary64,36815,66,29,273
Radiology6,30,98364,19,87,812
Rehabilitation30,0789,61,87,590
Resident64119,90,867
Rheumatology1244,32,080
Speech Therapy3279,81,803
Sports Medicine491,48,200
Surgery2,36,78864,27,35,680
Surgery Physician Assistant34,315
Surgical specialty29010,14,789
Thoracic medicine271,64,106
Thoracic surgery371,53,325
Transplant321,28,670
Trauma & orthopedics1,30853,08,512
Unknown7,48,0541,69,50,98,900
Upper gastrointestinal surgery581,80,361
Urology96,93413,55,27,616
VASCULAR SURGERY1566,74,129
Vascular/General2684,11,007
Wound Care2115,82,123

We deal with all types of Data Licensing i.e., text, audio, video, or image. The datasets consist of Medical datasets for ML: Physician Dictation Dataset, Physician Clinical Notes, Medical Conversation Dataset, Medical Transcription Dataset, Doctor-Patient Conversation, Medical Text Data, Medical Images – CT Scan, MRI, Ultra Sound (collected basis custom requirements).

Shaip Contact Us

Can’t find what you are looking for?

New off-the-shelf medical datasets are being collected across all data types 

Contact us now to let go of your healthcare training data collection worries

  • By registering, I agree with Shaip Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and provide my consent to receive B2B marketing communication from Shaip.